Skip to content

Winners

Below is a listing of past winners sorted by date.

2021 Winners

2021
Trophy
Rider
Horse
International Divisions
CCI2-S formerly CIC*
Pamela Firman Silver Tray
Alyssa Phillips
Cornelius Bo
CCI3-S formerly CIC**
Ausley-Ochs Waterford Vase
Tamara Smith
Solaguayre California
CCI4-S formerly CIC***
Daniel Chaires Crystle Horse
Marilyn Little
RF Sandalous
National Divisions
Preliminary Rider
Morgan Stanley Waterford Vase
Sallie Johnson
Fernhill DiCaprio
Open Preliminary
Louise Humphrey Silver Wine Cooler
Hannah Sue Burnett
Coolrock Wacko Jacko
Open Intermediate
Marilyn Horenbein Crystal Vase
Katie Malensek
Landjaeger
Advanced
Colin Phipps Silver Wine Bucket
Jennifer Brannigan
FE Lifestyle
Special Awards
Local Rider
Silver Picture Frame by M. and D. Wood
Taylor Dileo
Kenzo
Trakehner Award
Embroidered Horse Blanket
Alex Green Kerby
Traditionally Fernhill
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
CCI2-S formerly CIC*
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Champion
Lauren New
Flying Again
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Reserve
Wisti Nelson
Mr. Barron
CCI3-S formerly CIC**
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Champion
Kimberly Wendel
Happily Twisted
CCI4-S formerly CIC***
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Champion
Daniela Mogul
Cecelia
Open & Preliminary Rider
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Champion
Courtenay Tuxhorn
BA Messenger
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Reserve
Lauren Romanelli
Act Three
Open Intermediate
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Champion
Danielle Poulsen
Capability Brown
Advanced
Thoroughbred Incentive Program Champion
Mikensey Johansen
Grey Prince

2020 Winners

2020
Trophy
Rider
Horse
International Divisions
CCI2-S formerly CIC*
Pamela Firman Silver Tray
Elisabeth Halliday-Sharp
Cooley Be Cool
CCI3-S formerly CIC**
Ausley-Ochs Waterford Vase
Christina Henriksen
JTH Zest
CCI4-S formerly CIC***
Daniel Chairs Crystle Horse
Sharon White
Cooley On Show
National Divisions
Preliminary Rider
Morgan Stanley Waterford Vase
Emma Keahon
Faramund
Open Preliminary
Louise Humphrey Silver Wine Cooler
Caroline Martin
Redfield Fellow
Open Intermediate
Marilyn Horenbein Crystal Vase
William Coleman
Chin Tonic HS
Advanced
Colin Phipps Silver Wine Bucket
Alyssa Phillips
Oskar
Special Awards
Local Rider
Silver Picture Frame by M. and D. Wood
Briggs Surrat
Ultimate Victory
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
CCI2-S formerly CIC*
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Kurt Martin
ReLoaded
Elisa Wallace
Sharp Decision
CCI3-S formerly CIC**
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Melanie Smith
Shakedown Street
Lynnea Wood
Prince Eric
CCI4-S formerly CIC***
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Chris Talley
Unmarked Bills
Brabdon McMechan
Oscar’s Wild
Open & Preliminary Rider
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Briggs Surrat
Ultimate Victory
Katie Malenseck
Lion’s Share
Open Intermediate
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Danielle Poulson
Capability Brown
Advanced
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
(No Horses)

2019 Winners

2019
Trophy
Rider
Horse
International Divisions
CCI2-S formerly CIC*
Pamela Firman Silver Tray
Lynn Symansky
Global Cassero 3
CCI3-S formerly CIC**
Ausley-Ochs Waterford Vase
Jessica Pheonix
Bentley’s Best
CCI4-S formerly CIC***
Daniel Chairs Crystle Horse
Selena O’Hanlon
Foxwood High
National Divisions
Preliminary Rider
Morgan Stanley Waterford Vase
Zach Ketelboeter
That Hit the Spot
Open Preliminary
Louise Humphrey Silver Wine Cooler
Jennifer Brannigan
Hopscotch
Open Intermediate
Marilyn Horenbein Crystal Vase
Felix Vogg
Archie Rocks
Advanced
Colin Phipps Silver Wine Bucket
Boyd Martin
Kyra
Special Awards
Local Rider
Silver Picture Frame by M. and D. Wood
Parker Miller
Superstorm Sandy
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
CCI2-S formerly CIC*
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Mallory Stiver
Hugo Boss
Katharine Morel
Kerry On
CCI3-S formerly CIC**
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Jessica Pheonix
Dr. Sheldon Cooper
Julie Wolfert
Iowa lot of Money
CCI4-S formerly CIC***
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Brandon McMechan
Oscar’s Wild
Joe Meyer
Johnny Royale
Open & Preliminary Rider
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Kimberly Steinbuch
Kosmo K
Elizabeth Crowder
Red Poll
Open Intermediate
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Sarah Sally Cousins
Blame it on Bush
Kendal Lehari
Nob Hill
Advanced
Thoroughbred Incentive Program
Jessica Pheonix
Bogue Sound
Emma Partridge
Max Attack